Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
TBD
FBLA Banquet
7:00a
Gurnee Police Dept Training
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Warren Wave Practice
11:00a
Warren Area Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
1:00p
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
28
SIP - Late Start
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Grayslake North
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Grayslake North
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Grayslake North
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Grayslake North
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV @ Regina Dominican
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Grayslake Central
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Grayslake Central
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Deerfield
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls' JV @ Lane Tech
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs Deerfield
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs.Deerfield
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Grayslake Central
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls' Varsity @ Lane Tech
29
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
3:30p
Varsity Devilette meeting
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
PLTW Presentations
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
30
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:00p
International Club Meeting
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:25p
Sophomore Football Off-Season Conditioning Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
JV Devilette meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Choir Spaghetti Dinner
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis boys JV @ Crystal Lake Central
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Stevenson
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Stevenson
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Evanston
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ North Chicago
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ North Chicago
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV @ North Chicago
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ North Chicago
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Stevenson
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Stevenson
7:00p
PLTW Presentations
1
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:20p
AP Micro Review Session
2:30p
Creations
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
Tech Team Coding
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Schuler Interview Night
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Round Lake
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lake County Meet
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
AP Micro Review Session
6:30p
Band Concert
7:00p
PLTW Presentations
2
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:00p
Music in the Parks
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Soccer Girls' JV II/Frosh B @ Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
5:00p
Mustang Invite
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
6:00p
Astronomy Club meeting
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. HIghland Park
7:00p
Giggles 'n Bits
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein
3
SAT Testing Date
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Tech Team Fundraiser
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup
7:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
7:00a
Music in the Parks
7:30a
BDSC Swim Practice
8:00a
AP Statistics Practice Exam
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Blue Devil Freshmen Invite
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen A @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore vs. Fremd
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Highland Park
10:00a
Softball JV @ Bradford
10:00a
Softball Varsity @ Bradford
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Mundelein
11:15a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Highland Park
12:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Fremd
12:00p
Frolf Club @ Fairfield
1:00p
FBLA Frozen Movie Day
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
3:00p
Warren Township Wolves Football Practice
4:00p
Warren Wave Practice
4
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
7:00a
BDSC Intra Squad Practice
8:00a
Warren Wave Practice
9:00a
Gurnee Youth Baseball Team Pictures
10:30a
WTGS Clinic
11:00a
Warren Area Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
1:00p
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
3:00p
Spanish National Honor Society Induction
5
AP Testing
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Libertyville
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Libertyville
4:30p
Libertyville High School
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Schaumburg
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Schaumburg
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:20p
Swim Team Parent Board Meetings
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Schaumburg
6
AP Testing
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
U.S. Army Recruiters
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Avanza general meeting
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Stevenson
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Indian Trail
5:00p
Girls' Lax JV vs. Regina Dominican
5:30p
Warren Drama Boosters
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Drumline and Guard Clinics
6:00p
Student Council Banquet
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
Girls' Lax Varsity vs. Regina Dominican
7:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7
AP Testing
U.S. Navy Recruiters
12:00a
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
French Club
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Avanza general meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club Students vs Staff Tournament
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Harlan Invite
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Libertyville
4:30p
Tennis Boys' Var/JV @ Lake Forest
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV @ Stevenson
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Lake Zurich
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Stevenson
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Stevenson
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
8
AP Testing
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ NSC Championship Game
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:20p
AP Micro Review Session
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
Tech Team Coding
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. New Trier
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Veron Hills
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. North Chicago
4:30p
Softball Frosh vs Grayslake Central
4:30p
Softball JV vs. North Chicago
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ North Chicago
4:30p
Tennis Boys' JV @ Wauconda
4:30p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Libertyville Quad
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Evanston
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Jacobs
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Jacobs
5:00p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Jacobs
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Jacobs
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Schaumburg
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Vernon Hills
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
AP Micro Review Session
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Schaumburg
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Vernon Hills
9
AP Testing
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:00p
Music in the Parks
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Lake County Meet
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV II @ Wauconda Quad (Lake Zurich)
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys' Var/JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ NSC Meet
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Mundelein
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV @ Mundelein
5:15p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Lake Zurich
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Mundelein
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Choir Awards Banquet
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
7:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
10
Prom
TBD
Soccer Girls JV II @ Wauconda Quad
7:00a
Music in the Parks
7:00a
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
7:30a
BDSC Swim Practice
8:00a
AP Physics Saturday Review Session
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ St Viator Invite
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Joliet West Freshmen B Tournament
8:45a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
9:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Fremd
9:00a
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
9:00a
Track & Field Girls JV vs. Praire Lake Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lane Tech
11:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Fremd (JV Game)
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
12:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Lane Tech
1:00p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
2:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
3:00p
Warren Township Wolves Football Practice
4:00p
Warren Wave Practice
4:15p
Prom
11
8:00a
Warren Wave Practice
11:00a
Warren Area Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:15p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
1:00p
Natraj Annual Recital
1:00p
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
12
AP Testing
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Track Boys JV vs Grant
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Sophomore @ Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Varsity vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Softball V/JV @ Richmond Burton
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Deerfield
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Lake Zurich
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Honors Night
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Deerfield
13
AP Testing
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:00p
TENTATIVE: Yearbook / Creations Distribution
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:25p
Soccer Team Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club EOTY Tournament
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Grayslake North
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Zion Benton
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Zion Benton
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Drumline and Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lane Tech
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Zion Benton
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Zion Benton
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Board of Education Executive Session
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
14
AP Testing
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
2:00p
TENTATIVE: Yearbook / Creations Distribution
2:20p
AP Micro Review Session
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:00p
Fundraiser pick up
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV @ Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Vernon Hills
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Vernon Hills
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
AP Micro Review Session
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Vernon Hills
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
15
AP Testing
TBD
NSC Meet
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Army National Guard Recruiters
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Maine South
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Maine South
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Vernon Hills
5:15p
Schuler Induction
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Vernon Hills
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Vernon Hills
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Soccer Girls JV II @ Maine South
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Maine South
16
AP Testing
TBD
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals
10:05a
Study Hall
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
Tech Team Movie Event
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Gurnee Park District Dance Recital Set-up
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Richards Invite
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Naperville Central
17
7:00a
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
7:30a
BDSC Swim Practice
8:30a
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen Practice
8:30a
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Libertyville JV Invite
9:00a
GPD - Lifeguard Class
9:00a
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Blue Devil Invite
9:00a
Praire Lake Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Boys JV @ Eagle Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Richards Invite
10:00a
Baseball Varsity v Prospect
10:00a
Softball Freshmen vs. Prairie Ridge
10:00a
Softball JV vs. Prairie Ridge
10:00a
Softball Varsity @ Prairie Ridge
11:00a
Baseball Sophomore vs. Oconomowoc
11:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Oconomowoc
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
12:00p
Baseball Varsity v Prospect
1:00p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Oconomowoc
1:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Oconomowoc
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
4:00p
Warren Wave Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Libertyville
18
8:00a
Warren Wave Practice
8:30a
Gurnee Park District Dance Recital
9:00a
GPD - Lifeguard Class
11:00a
Warren Area Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:15p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
1:00p
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
3:00p
Warren Township Wolves Football Practice
19
10:05a
Study Hall
2:25p
8/Potocki - per 8
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Waubonsie Valleyb
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV @ Waubonsie Valley
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Waubonsie Valley
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Waubonsie Valley
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball
7:00p
Girls' Track & Field Awards Night
20
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
11:00a
Costco Info
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Musical Reveal
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Schaumburg
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Schaumburg
4:30p
Softball JV vs Regina Dominican
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Schaumburg
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Schaumburg
5:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity IHSA Regional Game 1
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Schuler Meeting
6:00p
Sports Physicals
6:00p
Staff Recognition Night
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity IHSA Regional Game 2
21
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
11:00a
Costco Info
3:00p
Cap & Gown Distribution
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Warren Theatre 2014-2015 Season Reveal
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Vernon Hills
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Vernon Hills (VHAV Field #4)
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Venon Hills
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Vernon Hills (VHAC Field #15)
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lakes
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Libertyville
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV @ Libertyville
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Libertyville
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Libertyville
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
22
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ NSC Championship Game
TBD
IHSA Sectionals
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:00p
Graduation Practice
3:30p
Girls' Cross Country Meeting
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball JV @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
FBLA NLC Potbelly Fundraiser
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
girls lacrosse banquet
23
TBD
IHSA Sectionals
TBD
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ IHSA State
11:30a
Coaches McNulty and Voot
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ New Trier Invite
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Loyola
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Loyola
5:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Loyola
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Glenbard West Frosh A Invitational
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV vs Lakes Community
6:00p
Astronomy Club
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Senior night
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs Lake Community
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Loyola
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity IHSA Regional Final
24
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
TBD
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ IHSA State
7:30a
BDSC Swim Practice
8:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Glenbard West Frosh A Invitational
9:30a
Graduation Class of 2014
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Kenosha Christan Life
10:00a
Softball Freshmen @ New Trier Invite
12:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Kenosha Christan Life
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
2:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Kenosha Christan LIfe
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Kenosha Christan Life
4:00p
Warren Wave Practice
25
8:00a
Warren Wave Practice
9:00a
GOD Lifeguard Training
11:00a
Warren Area Lacrosse Games
1:00p
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
26
Memorial Day
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball
27
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Board of Education Executive Session
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
28
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
12:30p
Sophomore Baseball Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
GSA Meeting
4:00p
FBLA Chipotle Fundraiser
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
29
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
1:00p
Football, Soph-Varsity Camp EQUIPMENT ISSUE
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp
6:00p
Warren Township Wolves Football Practice
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
30
TBD
IHSA State
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals
9:00a
Millburn Graduation Ceremony
12:00p
Freshman B Volleyball Banquet
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
31
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
TBD
IHSA State
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Regionals
7:30a
BDSC Swim Practice
9:00a
All Pro Football Camp
10:00a
Warren United Soccer Club Game
12:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
4:00p
Warren Wave Practice
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice