Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
BDSC Swim Meet
7:00a
Special Olympics IL Basketball Tournament
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
9:00a
WTGS / Warren Wave Registration
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
1:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Football Open Gym
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
6:00p
volleyball open gym
26
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Zion Benton
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
7:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Zion Benton
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
27
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:25a
Special Education Mtg/OlenickLiggett
10:35a
U.S. Navy Representative to Visit During O'Plaine Lunch Periods
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
AS/FBLA Week Committee meeting
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Informational Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV vs. Cary Grove
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Boys Swiming and Diving Senior Night
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
NHS Meeting
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
28
8:25a
Special Ed Mtgs - Annual Review & 3Yr ReEvals
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
10:35a
Lunch and Learn/Geisser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:30p
Avanza Chicano Bowl meeting
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning /practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Mundelein
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Mundelein
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Mundelein
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
NEXT STEPS
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
29
Open House - Almond Campus
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:30a
Lunch and Learn/Geisser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:25p
CEC Planning Meeting
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
German Club Stammtisch and Musik
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
Musical Workshop
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:00p
Spaulding School Dance Night
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Open House @ Almond
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
30
9:00a
Bowling JV vs. P-L Invite
9:00a
Bowling Varsity @ NSC Meet (Hosted by Zion Benton)
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:00p
24 Hour Play Festival Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Libertyville
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Libertyville
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Girls Varsity @ NSC Meet
6:00p
Wrestling Varsity vs. NSC Meet
6:30p
Super Show @ OP Auditorium
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Libertyville
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Libertyville
31
5:00a
Chestnut Ski Trip
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
24 Hour Play Festival Rehearsal
8:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
8:00a
Speech Team PIR Rehearsal
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Mundelein
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Wrestling JV vs. Praire Lake Invite
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity vs. NSC Meet
10:00a
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV vs. Libertyville
10:30a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV @ Mundelein
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Gymnastics Girls JV @ Praire Lake Invite
1:00p
GPD Jr High Girls Basketball Games
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Waukegan
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Waukegan
6:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Waukegan
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Waukegan
7:00p
24 Hour Play Festival