Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
8:00a
Warren Wave
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
6
SIP - Late Start
12:00p
Next Steps of Lake County room 211
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Track Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs Cary Grove
5:15p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Registration
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Devilettes Try Outs
7:00p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
7:15p
Warren Area Lacrosse Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
7
10:05a
U.S. Army Recruiters
2:15p
AP Psych Review
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Avanza General meeting
3:30p
FIRST Robotics Interest Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Grant
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Grant
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Grant
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Grant
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Glenbrook South
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Devilettes Try Outs
7:30p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
7:30p
Providence Village Homeowners
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
8
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
6:30a
AP Psych Review
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
International Club Meeting
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
German Club Meet with German Exchange Students
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Stevenson
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV-F/S @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Glenbrook North
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Glenbrook North
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest
5:30p
Devilettes Try Outs
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Forest
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Glenbrook North
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Mundelein
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:30p
Soccer, Girls Practice
9
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
College 101 Presentation
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Antioch
5:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Apparel Night
5:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Fine Arts Festival @ Almond
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Parent Cafe Meeting
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
10
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Devilettes Try Outs
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Grant
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Grant
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Grant
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Grant
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs Antioch
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Antioch
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Prospect Invite
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Prospect Invite
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Blue Devil Invite
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest
11
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Soph Baseball Practice
8:00a
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ Fremd Triple Dual
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Liberty Bell Tournament
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Blue Devil Invite
8:45a
Tennis Boys JV @ Grayslake North F/S Team Tournament
9:00a
ASVAB Test
9:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
9:00a
Track & Field Boys JV @ Deerfield Invite
9:00a
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Deerfield Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Highland Park
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Highland Park
10:00a
Softball Freshmen vs. Glenbrook South
10:00a
Softball JV @ Warren vs. Carmel
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
Softball Varsity vs. Carmel
12:00p
Allied Soccer Game
12:00p
Softball Freshmen vs. Glenbrook South
12:00p
Softball JV @ Carmel vs. Glenbrook South
1:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Carmel vs. Glenbrook South
2:00p
Softball JV @ Warren vs. Glenbrook South
3:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Training
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
3:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Glenbrook South
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice