Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown Championship Game
8:00a
Warren Wave
9:30a
Warren Township Girls Softball Clinic
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
Football Open Gym
20
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Special Ed Interviews/Geisser
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:20p
Football Organizational Meeting
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ St. Viator
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ St Viator
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Zion Benton/Stevenson
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Deerfield
21
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:45a
NHS Meeting
2:15p
AP Psych Review
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Tennis Boys F/S @ Prairie Ridge
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Mundelein
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Barrington
5:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Stevenson
6:30p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:00p
NHS Meeting
7:00p
WTHS Band Boosters Meeting
22
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
6:30a
AP Psych Review
11:55a
AP Bubble In Make-UP
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:30p
Community Colleges/Trade Schools/Technical Schools Presentation
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Navy Training
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Sr. Citizen Dinner and Play @ OP
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Cary Grove
4:30p
Tennis Boys JVII vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Stevenson
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Grant
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Grant
5:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Stevenson
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Stevenson
23
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:12a
AP Bubble In Make-UP
10:35a
U.S. Marines Representatives Cafeteria Visit
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Antioch
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Wauconda
4:30p
Softball JV @ Wauconda
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Wauconda
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Grant
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Stevenson
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Spring Musical
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
24
10:30a
Best Lockers Job Fair
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Huntley
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ DGS Invite
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lady Mustang Invite
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Fremd
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Fremd
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Fremd
7:00p
Spring Musical
7:00p
Warren Hockey Meeting
25
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Freshmen Baseball Practice
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Mock AP Exam
8:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lockport Invite
8:30a
Tennis Boys JV @ Saxon Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
9:00a
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Highland Park
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ Highland Park
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Prairie Ridge Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Rockford Jefferson Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ York
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Cary Grove
10:30a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Highland Park
11:00a
Soph Baseball Practice
11:15a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Wheaton
12:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Cary Grove
12:30p
Tea with Belle
1:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Nutrition Presentation
2:00p
Spring Musical
3:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Training
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
7:00p
Spring Musical